EDUCATING THE WHOLE PERSON - MIND, BODY, AND WILL.

logo

Staff Directory

To directly dial a staff member, dial (651)-280- and their extension number.

Elementary Teachers

Katie Kerrigan
Preschool Teacher, x4508
Erin Fiege
Preschool Teacher, x4541
Maylee Her
Kindergarten Teacher, x4550
Terri Kramar
Kindergarten Teacher, x4573
Laura Hegrenes
Kindergarten Co-Teacher, x4510
Margaret Pitsenbarger
1st Grade Teacher, x4550
Toni Kaercher
1st Grade Teacher, x4526
Lia Ray
1st Grade Co-Teacher, x4905
Madison Armstrong
2nd Grade Teacher, x4546
Maggie Elenz
2nd Grade Teacher, x4538
Katie Reisdorf
2nd Grade Co-Teacher, x4609
Katie Miskowic
3rd Grade Teacher, x3282
Lauren Schweich
3rd Grade Teacher, x4560
Traci Hangen
3rd Grade Co-Teacher, x4613
Brenda Rogers
4th Grade Teacher, x4506
Delia Bingea
4th Grade Teacher, x4566
Katie Beth Strand
4th Grade Co-Teacher, x4913
Jennifer Baker
5th Grade Teacher, x4523
Quinn Anderson
5th Grade Teacher, x4580
Lauren Hillman
5th Grade Co-Teacher, x4610
Jodi Fiege
6th Grade Teacher, x4605
Jillian Moore
6th Grade Teacher, x4506
Gretchen Polkinghorne
6th Grade Co-Teacher, x4552
Tammie Vogel
Technology/Media Specialist, x4586

Middle School Teachers

Sabra Heimerl
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher, x4521
Tyler Denison
7th Grade Math Teacher, x4607
Tim Danz
7/8 Social Studies Teacher, x4576
Molly Trudeau
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher, x4579
Katie Rose Kelsey
8th Grade Math Teacher, x4601
James Poliquin
7/8 Science Teacher, x4501

High School Teachers

Megan Cina-Bernard
High School Language Arts Teacher, x4515
Stephen Klebs
High School Math Teacher, x4554
Brad Lewis
High School Social Studies Teacher, x4547
Kevin Keto
High School Language Arts Teacher, x4531
Jonathan Fulton
High School Math Teacher, x4530
Kira Braun
High School Social Studies Teacher, 4514
Jordan Tyler
High School Language Arts Teacher, x4519
Grant Moris
High School Math Teacher, x4571
Chris Hemstad
High School Science Teacher, x4533
Susan Gottlieb
High School Language Arts Teacher, x4572
Amy Okan
High School Math Teacher, x4528
Shaun Kersting
High School Science Teacher, x4568
Sarah Beam
High School ESL Teacher, x4567
Hannah Kranowski
Guidance Counselor, x4516

Specialists

Eric Schutte
Physical Education Teacher, x4520
Bailey Geist
Music Teacher/Choir Director, x4529
Lisa Gerleve
Health and Physical Education Teacher, x4581
Claire Kiewel
Art Teacher, x4513
Kimberly Michalak
Library Clerk, x4544
Tom Ciaccio
7th-12th Grade Technology Teacher, x4575
Staci Shotkoski
Middle and High School Spanish Teacher, x4511

Special Education

Susan Weber
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher, x
Julie Carlson
Elementary Special Education Teacher, x
Julie Dison
Elementary Special Education Teacher, x4517
Diane Sleeman
Elementary Special Education Teacher, x4578
Andrea Farley
Middle School Special Education Teacher, x4518
Barbara Grey
Middle School Special Education Teacher, x

barbarag@cpapk12.org

Melissa Wood
High School Special Education Teacher, x4548
Jessica Niemand
High School Special Education Teacher, x4563
Martha Zosel
High School Special Education Teacher, x4549
Jessica Sutherland
K-12 Speech/Language Pathologist, x4503
Stacia Wick
Elementary School Psychologist, x4570
Theresa Casey-Wolf
Secondary School Psychologist, x4569
Shirley Klitzke
Due Process Specialist, x4574
Cindy Stark
Special Education Coordinator, x4602

Student Support Services

Chelle York
Elementary Social Worker, x4509
Jennifer Littlewolf
Middle School Social Worker, x4507
Molly Heisenfelt-Eller
High School Social Worker, x4553
Judy Thompson
School Nurse, x4532
Kirk Livesay
7-12 Academic Intervention Specialist, x4522
Madison Williams
Elementary Academic Intervention Specialist, x

Leadership Team

Cara Quinn
Executive Director, x4588
Bao Vang
Elementary Principal, x4504
Tim McGowan
7-12 Principal, x4583
Kenan Moore
Elementary Dean of Students, x4527
Chris McElroy
7-12 Dean of Students, x4603
Cindy Stark
Special Education Coordinator, x4602
Melissa Jackson
Elementary Literacy Coach, x4551
Domenico Zbacnik
Elementary Math Coach, x4557
Ann Ericson
7-12 Instructional Coach, x4502
Tom Ciaccio
7-12 Data Coach, x4575

Office Staff

Sandi Popp
Grades PreK-6 Attendance Clerk/Receptionist, x4604
Diane Huberty
Grades 7-12 Attendance Clerk/Receptionist, x4589
Teresa Vazquez de Nilsson
Spanish DLL Para/Latino Cultural Liaison, x4591
MaiKao Lee
Hmong DLL Para/Hmong Cultural Liaison, x4545
Beth Williamson
Office Assistant, x4505

District Operations

Bonnie Johnson
District Business Manager, x4587
Katy Sanchez
District Office Manager, x4590
Teresa Vazquez de Nilsson
Spanish DLL Para/Latino Cultural Liaison, x4591
Chris McElroy
Athletic Director, x4603
Sadie Fischer
Community Engagement Specialist/DAC, x4564
Paul Schettner
Technology Department Director, x4558
Greg Buckner
Maintenance Supervisor, x4592
Lisa Latessa
Cafeteria Supervisor, x4556